Browse Next Semester's Course Offerings

Displaying courses for Fall 2014

Log in to plan your semester and create a list of courses to bring to your adviser.

Search for textbooks required by your classes

You may mix and match any of the browse option below.

(up to 4):
Only show classes that meet on the following days (leave all blank for no preference):
Only show classes between and

Entries in grey have reached their registration limit.

80002ANTH 111.01Intro Biological AnthropologyCredit: 0.5
MWF10:10 am-11:00 amPalme House 200
Seats filled/limit: 26/20
Hardy, Bruce
80003ANTH 111.02Intro Biological AnthropologyCredit: 0.5
MWF11:10 am-12:00 pmPalme House 200
Seats filled/limit: 20/20
Murphy, Kimmarie
80326BIOL 228.00EcologyCredit: 0.5
WF8:40 am-10:00 amAscension Hall 225
Seats filled/limit: 18/24Waitlist
Kerkhoff, Andrew
80332BIOL 229.00Ecology LaboratoryCredit: 0.25
R1:10 pm-4:00 pmHigley Hall 320
Seats filled/limit: 14/14Waitlist
Kerkhoff, Andrew
80334BIOL 353.00Aquatic Systems LabCredit: 0.25
F1:10 pm-4:00 pmHigley Hall 120
Seats filled/limit: 12/12
Fennessy, Maria
80148CHEM 121.01Introductory ChemistryCredit: 0.5
MWF9:10 am-10:00 amTomsich Hall 101QR
Seats filled/limit: 42/40Waitlist
Rouhier, Kerry
80149CHEM 121.02Introductory ChemistryCredit: 0.5
MWF11:10 am-12:00 pmTomsich Hall 101QR
Seats filled/limit: 49/40Waitlist
Rouhier, Matthew
80150CHEM 122.00Chemical PrinciplesCredit: 0.5
MWF9:10 am-10:00 amTomsich Hall 103QR
Seats filled/limit: 17/28
Keller, James
80168CHEM 231.01Organic Chemistry ICredit: 0.5
MWF8:10 am-9:00 amHayes Hall 109
Seats filled/limit: 32/40
Hofferberth, John
80169CHEM 231.02Organic Chemistry ICredit: 0.5
MWF9:10 am-10:00 amHayes Hall 109
Seats filled/limit: 40/40
Hofferberth, John
80174CHEM 233.01Organic Chemistry Lab ICredit: 0.25
T1:10 pm-4:00 pmTomsich Hall 207QR
Seats filled/limit: 18/15
Getzler, Yutan
80172CHEM 233.02Organic Chemistry Lab ICredit: 0.25
W1:10 pm-4:00 pmTomsich Hall 207QR
Seats filled/limit: 17/15
Hunsen, Mo
80176CHEM 233.03Organic Chemistry Lab ICredit: 0.25
R8:10 am-11:00 amTomsich Hall 207QR
Seats filled/limit: 17/15
Hunsen, Mo
80170CHEM 233.04Organic Chemistry Lab ICredit: 0.25
R1:10 pm-4:00 pmTomsich Hall 207QR
Seats filled/limit: 20/15
Getzler, Yutan
80179CHEM 341.00Instrumental AnalysisCredit: 0.5
TR9:40 am-11:00 amTomsich Hall 206QR
Seats filled/limit: 10/15
Getzler, Yutan
80047ECON 101.01Princ of MicroeconomicsCredit: 0.5
MWF12:10 pm-1:00 pmAscension Hall 201QR
Seats filled/limit: 32/25Waitlist
Corrigan, Jay
80048ECON 101.02Princ of MicroeconomicsCredit: 0.5
MWF1:10 pm-2:00 pmAscension Hall 326QR
Seats filled/limit: 31/25Waitlist
Corrigan, Jay
80049ECON 101.03Princ of MicroeconomicsCredit: 0.5
TR9:40 am-11:00 amAscension Hall 201QR
Seats filled/limit: 25/25Waitlist
Keeler, James
80050ECON 101.04Princ of MicroeconomicsCredit: 0.5
MWF8:10 am-9:00 amAscension Hall 326QR
Seats filled/limit: 23/25Waitlist
Treber, Jaret
80092ECON 101.05Princ of MicroeconomicsCredit: 0.5
MWF9:10 am-10:00 amAscension Hall 326QR
Seats filled/limit: 27/25Waitlist
Treber, Jaret
80708ECON 101.06Princ of MicroeconomicsCredit: 0.5
MWF10:10 am-11:00 amAscension Hall 201QR
Seats filled/limit: 25/25Waitlist
Snow, Nicholas
80709ECON 101.07Princ of MicroeconomicsCredit: 0.5
MWF11:10 am-12:00 pmAscension Hall 202QR
Seats filled/limit: 26/25Waitlist
Snow, Nicholas
80025ENVS 253.00Sustainable AgricultureCredit: 0.5
M1:10 pm-4:00 pmDavis House SEM
Seats filled/limit: 12/12Permission of Instructor Required
Hardy, Bruce
80257PHYS 108.00GeologyCredit: 0.5
TR9:40 am-11:00 amHayes Hall 109
Seats filled/limit: 24/24Waitlist
Holdener, Eric
80207PSCI 363.00Global Environmental PoliticsCredit: 0.5
MWF12:10 pm-1:00 pmTomsich Hall 101
Seats filled/limit: 25/25Waitlist
Van Holde, Stephen